Anonymous

Dođi mala Romaniji gori: Difference between revisions

From Savez
m
tag
(created page for dodji mala romaniji gori)
 
m (tag)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| artist        = [[Miško Cvijetić]]
| artist        = [[Miško Cvijetić]]
| album        = [[Motokultivator]]
| album        = [[Motokultivator]]
| English_title =  
| English_title = Come Baby, to Mt. Romanija
| released      = {{Start date|2000}}
| released      = {{Start date|2000}}
| genre        = [[Novokompovana narodna muzika|Novokompovana]]
| genre        = [[Novokompovana narodna muzika|Novokompovana]]
Line 12: Line 12:
}}
}}


"'''Dođi mala Romaniji gori'''" is a song written by [[Baja Mali Knindža]], performed by Miško Cvijetić and features the fok group Jadrino Jato as backing vocals. Initially appearing on the 2000 album ''Motokultivator'', it would be a bonus track on ''Motorista'' and ''Komšinice obrala si bostan''. It also appears on ''[[Radovane, srpski sine]]'' where it was featured as the last track.
"'''Dođi mala Romaniji gori'''" (lit. "Come Baby, to Mt. Romanija") is a song written by [[Baja Mali Knindža]], performed by Miško Cvijetić and features the fok group Jadrino Jato as backing vocals. Initially appearing on the 2000 album ''[[Motokultivator]]'', it would be a bonus track on ''Motorista'' and ''Komšinice obrala si bostan''. It also appears on ''[[Radovane, srpski sine]]'' where it was featured as the last track. With occasional live performances and the frequency of appearance on other albums, "Dođi mala Romaniji gori" is one of the more popular songs in Miško's career.
 
==Music and lyrics==
Despite being in a patriotic album, "Dođi mala Romaniji gori" is a love song.
 
==Lyrics==
{| class="toptextcells" cellpadding="10" width="100%"
|-
|
===Lyrics:===
<poem>
Dođi mala, Romaniji gori
Dobro jutro da kažemo zori
Dođi mala, Romaniji gori
Pod jelikom malo se odmori
 
Tamo gde je stara kuća
i visoka jelika
Rodiće se ljubav velika
Tamo gde je stara kuća
i visoka jelika
Rodiće se ljubav velika
 
Znam ja lane da te tvoji brane
Došla bi mi, ali ne smeš od rane
Znam ja lane da te tvoji brane
Došla bi mi, ali ne smeš od rane
Tamo gde je stara kuća
i visoka jelika
Rodiće se ljubav velika
Tamo gde je stara kuća
i visoka jelika
Rodiće se ljubav velika
 
Nisi meni obećala mila
Da će doći, pa me prevarila
Nisi meni obećala mila
Da će doći, pa me prevarila
Tamo gde je stara kuća
i visoka jelika
Rodiće se ljubav velika
Tamo gde je stara kuća
i visoka jelika
Rodiće se ljubav velika
 
Dođi mala, niko neće znati
Svoje srce ja ću tebi dati
Dođi mala, niko neće znati
Svoje srce ja ću tebi dati
 
Tamo gde je stara kuća
i visoka jelika
Rodiće se ljubav velika
Tamo gde je stara kuća
i visoka jelika
Rodiće se ljubav velika
</poem>
| style="margin-left:2em" |
===Lyrics (English):===
<poem lang="en">
[TBA]
</poem>
|}
[[Category:Songs]]