Anonymous

SuperTon: Difference between revisions

From Savez
m
formatting
m (Hyperlinks)
m (formatting)
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| image      = RESuperTonLogobyRA20k.svg
| image      = RESuperTonLogobyRA20k.svg
| founded    = 1993
| founded    = 1993
| founder    = [[Cvetin Todorović]]
| status      = Defunct
| status      = Defunct
| genre      = {{hlist|[[Novokompovana narodna muzika|Novokompovana]]|[[Izvorna]]|[[Gusle]]}}
| genre      = {{hlist|[[Novokompovana narodna muzika|Novokompovana]]|[[Izvorna]]|[[Gusle]]}}
Line 12: Line 13:


== History ==
== History ==
In 1993, Diskos was in chaos. Baja Mali Knindža approached the company to make another album, but with the company in a time of uncertainty, the chances of an album being published with them was low. Cvetin Todorović, a prolific folk composer and a then-employee would take one of the biggest gambles of his career and established SuperTon as a production studio. Diskos alumni such as Goran Radinović, Duško Lukić, Gedža, and Dragan Šaulić would migrate to SuperTon.
In 1993, Diskos was in chaos. Baja Mali Knindža approached the company to make another album, but with the company in a time of uncertainty, the chances of an album being published with them was low. Cvetin Todorović, a prolific folk composer and a then-employee would take one of the biggest gambles of his career and established SuperTon as a production studio. [[Diskos]] alumni such as [[Goran Radinović]], [[Duško Lukić]], Gedža, and [[Dragan Šaulić]] would migrate to SuperTon.
 
== Artists ==


== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==


== Releases ==
== Releases ==
The SuperTon catalog system has four digits. The first two digits denote the year the album was released, and the last two denote the sequential album number of that year. Simply put - catalog '''9323''' is the '''23rd''' '''release''' of '''1993''' (aka. '''[[Kockar bez sreće]]''' by [[Baja Mali Knindža]].)
The SuperTon catalog system has four digits. The first two digits denote the year the album was released, and the last two denote the sequential album number of that year. Simply put - catalog '''9301''' is the '''1st''' '''release''' of '''1993''' (''[[Pravoslavci]]'' by [[Lepi Mića]].)
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+SuperTon Cassettes
|+SuperTon Cassettes
Line 35: Line 34:
|СТК 9302
|СТК 9302
|Миро Семберац
|Миро Семберац
|Пуче пушка на сред Семберије
|[[Puče puška na sred Semberije|Пуче пушка на сред Семберије]]
|-
|-
|1993
|1993
|СТК 9303
|СТК 9303
|Милка Тодоровић
|Милка Тодоровић
|Србија
|[[Srbija|Србија]]
|-
|-
|1993
|1993
Line 50: Line 49:
|СТК 9305
|СТК 9305
|Брано Трифковић
|Брано Трифковић
|[[Србин је понос]]
|[[Srbin je ponos|Србин је понос]]
|-
|-
|1993
|1993
Line 88: Line 87:
|-
|-
|1993
|1993
|СТК 9313
|STK 9313
|
|Boki No1
|
|Život tugu sprema
|-
|-
|1993
|1993
Line 179: Line 178:
|1994
|1994
|9408
|9408
|[[Браћа са Динаре]]
|[[Braća sa Dinare|Браћа са Динаре]]
|[[Braća sa Dinare (Album)|Браћа са Динаре]]
|[[Braća sa Dinare (Album)|Браћа са Динаре]]
|-
|-
Line 220: Line 219:
|9416 STK
|9416 STK
|Никола Урошевић Геџа
|Никола Урошевић Геџа
|Издржимо браћо Срби
|[[Izdržimo braćo Srbi|Издржимо браћо Срби]]
|-
|-
|1994
|1994
Line 250: Line 249:
|STK 9422
|STK 9422
|Vasvija
|Vasvija
|Princeza tame
|[[Princeza tame]]
|-
|-
|1994
|1994
Line 319: Line 318:
|1995
|1995
|AK 9504
|AK 9504
|
|Višnja
|
|Višnja
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
Line 329: Line 328:
|1995
|1995
|AK 9506
|AK 9506
|
|Мијат Куч
|
|Мијат Куч
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
|AK 9507
|AK 9507
|Mile Brkić
|Mile Brkić
|Bolje pijan nego star
|[[Bolje pijan nego star]]
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
Line 369: Line 368:
|1995
|1995
|AK 9514
|AK 9514
|
|Гордан Крајишник
|
|Нема лажи, нема преваре
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
|AK 9515
|AK 9515
|
|Lune
|
|Samo ti
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
Line 384: Line 383:
|1995
|1995
|AK 9517
|AK 9517
|
|Nedeljko Vinčić-Vinča
|
|Seti se dušo
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
|AK 9518
|AK 9518
|
|Vasvija i "Genijalci"
|
|Vasvija i "Genijalci"
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
Line 429: Line 428:
|1995
|1995
|AK 9526
|AK 9526
|
|Vojo Terzić
|
|Žena plave kose
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
|АK 9527
|АK 9527
|Мали Баја
|Мали Баја
|Збогом оружје
|[[Zbogom oružje|Збогом оружје]]
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
Line 480: Line 479:
|AK 9606
|AK 9606
|Браћа са Динаре
|Браћа са Динаре
|[[Плачи вољена земљо]]
|[[Plači voljena zemljo|Плачи вољена земљо]]
|-
|-
|1996
|1996
Line 550: Line 549:
|АK 9620
|АK 9620
|Српска Тромеђа
|Српска Тромеђа
|Вратићу се родном крају
|[[Vratiću se rodnom kraju|Вратићу се родном крају]]
|-
|-
|1996
|1996
Line 575: Line 574:
|9703
|9703
|Dar  Mar
|Dar  Mar
|Selo moje maleno
|[[Selo moje maleno]]
|-
|-
|1997
|1997
Line 585: Line 584:
|AK 9705
|AK 9705
|Вокално инструментална група "Српски Радикали"
|Вокално инструментална група "Српски Радикали"
|Ој Србијо ниси мала, док је радикала
|[[Oj Srbijo nisi mala, dok je radikala|Ој Србијо ниси мала, док је радикала]]
|-
|-
|1997
|1997
Line 600: Line 599:
|АK 9708
|АK 9708
|Српска Тромеђа
|Српска Тромеђа
|Далеко си, родни крају
|[[Daleko si rodni kraju (Srpska Tromeđa)|Далеко си, родни крају]]
|-
|-
|1997
|1997
Line 610: Line 609:
|AK-9710
|AK-9710
|Dar - Mar
|Dar - Mar
|Daleko si rodni kraju
|[[Daleko si rodni kraju]]
|-
|-
|1998
|1998
Line 620: Line 619:
|AK-9802
|AK-9802
|Баја Мали Книнџа
|Баја Мали Книнџа
|The Best Off
|[[The Best Off]]
|-
|-
|1998
|1998
Line 663: Line 662:
|-
|-
|1998
|1998
|AK-981
|AK-9811
|
|Kaiser
|
|Odlazi Milena/Vratite mi kopačke
|-
|-
|1998
|1998
Line 730: Line 729:
|AK 9901
|AK 9901
|Радован Шојић
|Радован Шојић
|Дража Михајловић јунак и мученик
|[[Draža Mihajlović junak i mučenik|Дража Михајловић јунак и мученик]]
|-
|-
|1999
|1999
Line 740: Line 739:
|AK - 9904
|AK - 9904
|Радован Шојић
|Радован Шојић
|НАТО напад на Југославију
|[[NATO napad na Jugoslaviju|НАТО напад на Југославију]]
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
Line 750: Line 749:
|AK - 02
|AK - 02
|Various
|Various
|Чувај нам Боже Србију
|[[Čuvaj nam Bože Srbiju (Compilation)|Чувај нам Боже Србију]]
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
Line 759: Line 758:
|2000
|2000
|AK 004
|AK 004
|
|Радован Шојић
|
|Ој Косово српска рано љута
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
Line 769: Line 768:
|2000
|2000
|AK 006
|AK 006
|
|Гуслар Кнез Иван Кнежевић
|
|Ој Младићу нови Краљевићу
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
|AK 007
|AK 007
|
|Slobodan Vučkanović Kuka
|
|Čuka, Čuka-svira "Kuka"/16 Kola
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
Line 889: Line 888:
|2001
|2001
|AK 0112
|AK 0112
|
|Željko Simić
|
|Prvi Put
|-
|-
|2001
|2001
Line 1,056: Line 1,055:
|Momci sa Sovića
|Momci sa Sovića
|Krajiška ljubav
|Krajiška ljubav
|-
|2002
|N/A
|Радован Шојић
|[[Sramno suđenje Slobodanu Miloševiću u Hagu|Срамно суђене Слободан Милошевић у Хагу]]
|-
|-
|2003
|2003
|AK0301
|AK 0301
|
|Ilija Purić
|
|Čovek lutalica
|-
|-
|2003
|2003
Line 1,068: Line 1,072:
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+SuperTon VHS's
|+SuperTon VHSes
!Year
!Year
!Catalog number
!Catalog number
Line 1,077: Line 1,081:
|ВКД 001
|ВКД 001
|Баја Мали Книнџа
|Баја Мали Книнџа
|Највећи хитови
|[[Najveći hitovi (VHS)|Највећи хитови]]
|-
|-
|1993
|1993
Line 1,088: Line 1,092:
|Баја Мали Книнџа
|Баја Мали Книнџа
|Рат и мир
|Рат и мир
|-
|1994
|ВКД 004
|Никола Урошевић Геџа
|Издржимо браћо Срби
|-
|
|VKD 005
|Mima
|Budi malo muško
|-
|
|VKD 006
|Various
|Koktel br. 2
|-
|1995
|VKD 007
|Various
|Šumadijski Sabor '95
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+SuperTon CD's
|+SuperTon CDs
!Year
!Year
!Catalog number
!Catalog number
Line 1,131: Line 1,155:
|Највећи хитови
|Највећи хитови
|-
|-
|
|1995
|CD 08
|CD 08
|
|Nikica Đeković
|
|Sećeru moj
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
Line 1,145: Line 1,169:
|Nikola Urošević Gedža
|Nikola Urošević Gedža
|Bog je rodom iz Srbije
|Bog je rodom iz Srbije
|-
|2001
|CD 0101
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0102
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0103
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0104
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0105
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0106
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0107
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0108
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0109
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0110
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0111
|
|
|-
|2001
|CD 0112
|Raško Rumenić
|Moja Duša Ko Suza Je Čista
|-
|-
|2003
|2003
Line 1,177: Line 1,261:
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+SuperTon Vinyl's
|+SuperTon Vinyl
!Year
!Year
!Catalog number
!Catalog number
Line 1,188: Line 1,272:
|Zbog tebe
|Zbog tebe
|}
|}
== References ==
[[Category:Labels]]
[[Category:Labels]]